Safe Secure and HappyHappy Healthy ChildrenPlaying and Learning TogetherPositive RelationshipsConfidenceExperience SuccessSharing Feelings Thoughts and IdeasHave a VoiceSense of BelongingCuriosity

Staff

The nursery is staffed by Qualified Teachers with Early Years specialisms, teaching assistants, nursery officers, play workers and support staff. Together they work as a team to provide high quality care, education and support to children and families. In addition the nursery has a strong support network of Family Support Staff, Health Visitors and other visiting professionals.

Teachers

Sue Bennett Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Lauren Davidson Deputy Headteacher (Special  Educational Needs Co-ordinator, DSL)
Daphne Cryan  Teacher,( Educational Visits Coordinator, SENCO, Deputy DSL)
Barbara Copland  Teacher (Part Time)
Lauren Coates  Teacher (Deputy DSL)
Tanya Bell Johnson  Teacher (Part Time)

 

Support Staff

Alison Harris Day Care Manager,  Higher Level teaching Assistant ( SENCO, Speech and Language Therapy Assistant , DSL)
Sairah Majeed Senior Nursery Officer ( Deputy DSL)
Emma Lee Senior Nursery Officer, Part time
Fusna Khan Extended Provision Coordinator, Nursery Officer, Deputy DSL
Jenny Hopkins Teaching Assistant, Speech and  Language Therapy Assistant, Part Time
Jacky Crisp Teaching Assistant
Dee Anne Gray Teaching Assistant, Part Time
Elaine Bennett Teaching Assistant
Noman Maflahi Teaching Assistant
Judy James Teaching Assistant, Part Time 
Lynda Mc Donnell Teaching Assistant 
Zoe Chambers Playworker 
Meena Malhan Playworker 
Bayan Baban Playworker
Delima Thomas Playworker
Jo Henry Playworker , Part Time 
Romena Begum Playworker , Part Time 
Eileen Dev Teaching Assistant

Maz Bibi

Playworker Part time 

Lynette Wilmott

Playworker (Part time) 

Eaman Reham 

Playworker 

Tamaney Amaan

Playworker

Rhiannon Hyde

Teaching Assistant (Deputy DSL)

Claudia Sciacovelli

Playworker (Part  Time)

       Administration Team

John Ritson

Business Manager
Lucky Kaur Office Manager, Part time
Pauline Wright Office Manager
Louise Sterling Administration Assistant 
Joanne Walton   Office Manager, Part time            

 

Other Staff

Gary Brockett   Building Services Manager
Karen Boyle Lunchtime Supervisor
Sue Fletcher Cook
Anna Gaj   Assistant Cook
Norman Skyers Domestic Assistant
Lynda Greenway General Assistant